Home Shop Western Saddles *USED*
Western Saddles *USED*
Quality used western saddles for every rider, from trail and pleasure to barrel, roping and colt-starting saddles. A used saddle is already broken in and costs…
Read more
Quality used western saddles for every rider, from trail and pleasure to barrel, roping and colt-starting saddles.
A used saddle is already broken in and costs a fraction of new. Each listing shows the seat, gullet and condition, and you can shop by seat size.
55items
Buying used tack
Most of our items are used
We make every effort to accurately document and show any defects or wear in our photos and descriptions. Want a closer look before you buy? Reach out, we're happy to help.
Saddles Seat size
Shop saddles by size
Pick your seat size to see every saddle we have that fits.
Showing 1 to 48 of 55 items
-
Save 7%Consignment
Western Saddle – Vic Bennett Custom S16" G6.5" with Breast Collar & Saddle Bags | Used, Very Good $5,570.00$6,050.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Gaited, Black S16" G7" | Used, Good $4,020.00 -
Save 6%Consignment
Western Saddle – Allegany Mountain Gaited, LT Tree S16" G8" | Used, Very Good $2,720.00$2,920.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Trophy S14.5" G7.5" Team Roper/Heeler, Scott Thomas | Used, Very Good $2,420.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rocky Mountain Saddlery S16" G8", Full Matching Set | Used, Very Good $2,420.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Sharon Saare 165 Endurance S16" G8", New Flocking | Used, Very Good $2,320.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Cutting S17.5" G8", Memory Foam Seat | Used, Good $2,220.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Billy Cook #3506 S16" G6.5" | Used, Good $2,120.00 -
Save 15%New
Western Saddle – Barrel S16" G8" (Save $330) | New with Tags $1,790.00$2,120.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Ertman Handmade Rope S15.5" G6.5" (Save $400) | Used, Good $1,570.00 -
Save 14%New
Western Saddle – Trail Wide Tree S15" G8" (Save $270) | New with Tags $1,550.00$1,820.00 -
Consignment
Western Ranch/Roper Saddle S16" Ortho-Flex $1,520.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Billy Cook Reiner S16" G7" | Used, Good $1,520.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rocky Mountain Saddlery S16.5" G7" with Cinch | Used, Very Good $1,520.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Treeless S16" G7" | Used, Very Good $1,220.00 -
Save 32%Consignment
Western Saddle – R. McCaughey S15" G7.5", Made in Edmonton | Used, Very Good $1,220.00$1,820.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rawhide 1360 S15" G8" | Used, Good $1,120.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – R. McCaughey Rope S16" G7.5" with Breast Collar | Used, Good $995.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Eamor S14" G7.5" | Used, Good $970.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Eamor Rope S15" G7" (Missing a Concho) | Used, Acceptable $925.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – McCormick Rope S15" G7" | Used, Good $880.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" G6.5", Short Skirt, New Flocking | Used, Good $850.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" G7" with Back Cinch & Breast Collar | Used, Good $820.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – King of Texas S15" G7" (No Stirrups) | Used, Good $820.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Silver Royal, Tooled S15.5" G8" | Used, Good $780.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Western Rawhide 1875 S15" G6.5" with Cinches | Used, Good $720.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rope S16" G8", Lighter Weight | Used, Good $720.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rope S14.5" G7" | Used, Good $680.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" G7", 28" Skirt | Used, Good $670.00 -
Consignment
Australian Saddle – Bad Dog Ranch Stock, with Saddle Pad | Used, Like New $620.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Trophy S14.5" G7" (Some Chewing) | Used, Good $620.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rope S15" G6.5" (Tear in Seat) | Used, Acceptable $580.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rope S16" G6.5", Heavier Older Saddle | Used, Good $560.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Action Company S15" G7" | Used, Good $520.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Wintec S17" G7" | Used, Like New $520.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" G6", Older Saddle | Used, Acceptable $475.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S14" G5.5", Older Saddle | Used, Acceptable $435.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Big Horn 101 Synthetic, Black S15" G7" with Cinches | Used, Acceptable $420.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S14.5" G6", Lightweight | Used, Good $385.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – King Series Synthetic S16" G7" | Used, Good $370.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Rope S15" G7" with Cinches | Used, Acceptable $350.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Big Horn S15" G7" (Needs New Flocking) | Used, Good $320.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" G7", Double Rounded Skirt | Used, Good $260.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – Western Rawhide 1307 S15" G7", Padded Seat | Used, Good $260.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S15" | Used $250.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S14.5" G6" with Cinch | Used, Good $250.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – S14.5" G6.5", Older Saddle | Used, Good $250.00 -
Consignment
Western Saddle – McCormick S13.5" G7" (No Stirrups) | Used $220.00
Showing 48 of 55 items
Show more productsStill thinking? Your picks
Recently viewed
Can’t find what you need?
Lots of tack comes in that isn’t online yet. Ask us and we’ll check the racks.
Sort by Size
Western Saddles *USED*
Western Saddle – Vic Bennett Custom S16" G6.5" with Breast Collar & Saddle Bags | Used, Very Good
$6,050.00 $5,570.00
Western Saddle – Allegany Mountain Gaited, LT Tree S16" G8" | Used, Very Good
$2,920.00 $2,720.00
Western Saddle – Barrel S16" G8" (Save $330) | New with Tags
$2,120.00 $1,790.00
Western Saddle – Trail Wide Tree S15" G8" (Save $270) | New with Tags
$1,820.00 $1,550.00
Western Saddle – R. McCaughey S15" G7.5", Made in Edmonton | Used, Very Good
$1,820.00 $1,220.00
You have seen 36 out of 55 products
Quality used western saddles for every rider, from trail and pleasure to barrel, roping and colt-starting saddles.
A used saddle is already broken in and costs a fraction of new. Each listing shows the seat, gullet and condition, and you can shop by seat size.




