Western Headstalls
Western bridles and headstalls for every discipline, from everyday trail headstalls to silver show pieces. Find browband, one-ear and two-ear designs, many with matching breast collars…
Read more
Western bridles and headstalls for every discipline, from everyday trail headstalls to silver show pieces.
Find browband, one-ear and two-ear designs, many with matching breast collars and reins. Every listing shows its condition.
69items
Buying used tack
Most of our items are used
We make every effort to accurately document and show any defects or wear in our photos and descriptions. Want a closer look before you buy? Reach out, we're happy to help.
Showing 1 to 48 of 69 items
-
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar & Reins Set – Sassy Horse, Pink Conchos | Used, Very Good $425.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar Set – Light Leather, Teal Conchos | New without Tags $260.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar Set – Light Brown Leather | Used, Very Good $125.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Show Two-Ear, Brown & Silver | Used, Very Good $125.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Show, Dark Leather & Silver | Used, Very Good $125.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar Set – Pink Zebra | Used, Good $115.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Bit – Silver Accents | Used $110.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar Set – Beaded, Pony Size | Used, Very Good $105.00 -
New
Western Headstall Harness Leather Browband with Quick Change Ends *NEW* $92.00 -
New
Western Headstall Harness Colored Thread Browband *NEW*Orange $92.00 -
New
Western Headstall Harness Colored Thread Browband- Pink *NEW* $92.00 -
Save 25%New
Western Headstall – Black | New with Tags $92.00$123.00 -
New
Western Headstall Leather Draft Browband - Black *NEW* $87.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Show, Two-Ear | Used, Good $85.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Show One-Ear, Brown & Silver | Used, Very Good $85.00 -
New
Western Reins Harness Leather Two-Tone Twist Loop - Black *NEW* $83.00 -
Save 34%New
Western Headstall – Braided Leather | New $78.00$119.00 -
New
Western Reins Harness Leather Roping with Brass Snaps - Black $76.00 -
Used
Chaps – Blue Leather, Silver Stitching, 34" Inseam | Used, Acceptable $76.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Bit & Reins – Light Tan | Used $75.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Reins & Bit – Dark | Used $74.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Correction Bit – Soft Leather, Large Horse | Used $74.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with 4.5" Kimberwick Bit – Silver Accents, Large Pony | Used, Very Good $72.00 -
Save 16%New
Western Headstall – Aztec Browband, Mini/Pony | New $71.00$85.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle with Bit & Split Reins – Black Leather, 6" Snaffle, Horse Size | Used, Good $68.00 -
Save 44%New
Western Headstall – Rawhide | New $68.00$123.00 -
Save 26%New
Western Headstall – Harness Leather, Snap Ends | New $68.00$92.00 -
Save 24%New
Western Headstall – Butterfly Browband, Mini | New $65.00$86.00 -
Save 25%New
Western Headstall & Reins – Brown with Silver, Mini/Pony | New $61.00$82.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Pony with 4.75" Bit & English Reins | Used, Good $58.00 -
Used
Western Bridle – 4.25" Bit & Rope Reins | Used, Good $57.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Bit & Reins | Used $56.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – with Bit & Reins (#3) | Used $55.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Bit – Dark Brown, Tooled Design, Horse | Used, Good $45.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Dark Brown Leather | Used, Good $45.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – with Bit & Loop Reins | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Brown, Pony/Mini | Used, Very Good $42.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Dark Brown, Soft Leather | Used, Good $41.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Futurity Knot Browband | Used, Very Good $38.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Show Spare Parts | Used, Very Good $36.00 -
Used
English/Western Browband – Long, Black, 18" | Used, Very Good $35.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Brown Leather, Engraved Design, Horse | Used, Good $35.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Light Brown Leather (B) | Used, Good $35.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Light Colour | Used, Acceptable $29.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – One Ear with 4.75" Bit & Reins | Used $27.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall – Leather, Horse | Used, Good $26.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with 6" Bit & Rope Reins | Used, Good $26.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with 5" Bit – Brown | Used, Good $26.00
Showing 48 of 69 items
Show more productsStill thinking? Your picks
Recently viewed
Can’t find what you need?
Lots of tack comes in that isn’t online yet. Ask us and we’ll check the racks.
Sort by Size
Western Headstalls
Western Headstall – Black | New with Tags
$123.00 $92.00
Western Headstall – Braided Leather | New
$119.00 $78.00
Western Headstall – Aztec Browband, Mini/Pony | New
$85.00 $71.00
Western Headstall – Rawhide | New
$123.00 $68.00
Western Headstall – Harness Leather, Snap Ends | New
$92.00 $68.00
Western Headstall – Butterfly Browband, Mini | New
$86.00 $65.00
You have seen 36 out of 69 products
Western bridles and headstalls for every discipline, from everyday trail headstalls to silver show pieces.
Find browband, one-ear and two-ear designs, many with matching breast collars and reins. Every listing shows its condition.