Mini/Pony Tack
Finally, tack that actually fits your mini or pony, from saddles and bridles to blankets and halters. Shop new and gently used gear, including saddle packages…
Read more
Finally, tack that actually fits your mini or pony, from saddles and bridles to blankets and halters.
Shop new and gently used gear, including saddle packages and matching headstall and breast collar sets. Can't find it? Email Untamedhorsetack@icloud.com and we'll help you look.
61items
Buying used tack
Most of our items are used
We make every effort to accurately document and show any defects or wear in our photos and descriptions. Want a closer look before you buy? Reach out, we're happy to help.
Showing 1 to 48 of 61 items
-
Save 37%New
Western Saddle Barrel Mini 8" Package *NEW* $670.00$1,070.00 -
Consignment
Winter Blanket – WeatherBeeta Freestyle 1200D 57" with Neck | Used, Good $200.00 -
Winter Blanket – TuffRider Bonum 1200D Pony, Giraffe Print, 39" $155.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall & Breast Collar Set – Beaded, Pony Size | Used, Very Good $105.00 -
New
English Bridle & Reins – Happy Hearts, Black & Pink Bling, Mini/Shetland | New with Tags $98.00 -
Save 37%New
English Bridle & Reins – Waldhausen Bitless, Brown, Pony | New with Tags $88.00$140.00 -
New
English Girth – Fleece Lined, 20" | New with Tags $86.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with 4.5" Kimberwick Bit – Silver Accents, Large Pony | Used, Very Good $72.00 -
Save 16%New
Western Headstall – Aztec Browband, Mini/Pony | New $71.00$85.00 -
Used
Halter – Show, Pink, Pony/Mini with Carrying Bag | Used, Very Good $66.00 -
Save 31%New
Western Saddle Pad – Contour Felt, 19" x 19" x 3/4" | New $65.00$95.00 -
Save 24%New
Western Headstall – Butterfly Browband, Mini | New $65.00$86.00 -
Save 25%New
Western Headstall & Reins – Brown with Silver, Mini/Pony | New $61.00$82.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Pony with 4.75" Bit & English Reins | Used, Good $58.00 -
Save 20%New
Western Saddle Pad – Fleece Bottom, Pink, 19" x 19" | New with Tags $56.00$70.00 -
New arrivalConsignment
Rain Sheet – Multicolour Blue/Red/Yellow, 38" | Used, Very Good $56.00 -
New arrivalConsignment
Rain Sheet – Shires Tempest Original, Blue, 51" | Used, Very Good $56.00 -
Save 20%New
Western Saddle Pad – Fleece Bottom, Green, 19" x 19" | New $56.00$70.00 -
Save 26%New
Bit – No Pinch Dogbone Snaffle, 5" | New $56.00$76.00 -
Save 28%New
Bit – Cowhorse Dogbone Snaffle, Mini, 4" | New $51.00$71.00 -
Used
Winter Blanket – Foal/Mini, 42" | Used, Very Good $48.00 -
Save 21%New
Western Cinch – Neoprene, Mini/Pony, 18" | New $47.00$60.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Brown, Pony/Mini | Used, Very Good $42.00 -
Consignment
Tie Down – Leather, Small Nose | Used, Very Good $40.00 -
New
Western Reins Mini Deluxe Knotted Cord Roping - Purple/Turquoise/Pink $37.00 -
Consignment
Tie Down – Lariat, Small Nose (#2) | Used, Very Good $36.00 -
New
Ornament – Miniature Donkey, Spotted Grey/White | New $35.00 -
Consignment
Western Reins – Light, Pony | Used, Very Good $32.00 -
Save 28%New
Western Cinch – Rope, Mini/Pony, 18" | New $32.00$45.00 -
Used
Western Reins – Nylon, Red, Pony, 38" | Used, Very Good $31.00 -
Consignment
Surcingle – Pony | Used $30.00 -
Consignment
Western Split Reins – Pony | Used $30.00 -
Save 21%New
Bell Boots – Mini | New $30.00$38.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle – Brown, Mini/Pony | Used, Good $28.00 -
Consignment
Surcingle – Mini Driving, Nylon | Used $27.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Driving, Pony, 4.5" | Used $25.00 -
Consignment
Western Reins – CP Custom Tack Mini Yacht Rope, Red | Used $25.00 -
Consignment
Western Reins – CP Custom Tack Mini Yacht Rope, Brown | Used $25.00 -
Consignment
Mini Bridle – Nylon with 3.75" Bit & Blinders, Mini/Pony | Used, Good $23.00 -
New
Lead Rope – Mini/Pony, Black, 3/8" x 8' | New $23.00 -
New
Bit – Snaffle, 4.25", Mini/Pony | New with Tags $22.00 -
New
Bit – Snaffle, 3.75", Mini/Pony | New with Tags $22.00 -
Consignment
Winter Liner – Green, 62" (Some Holes) | Used, Acceptable $22.00 -
Consignment
Western Cinch – Pony, 22" (B) | Used, Good $18.00 -
Consignment
Western Cinch – Pony, 22" (No Clips) | Used, Very Good $18.00 -
Used
Open Front Boots – Gel, Pony/Mini, Small | Used, Very Good $18.00 -
New
Bridle Crown Strap – Mini, Single-Ply Leather Replacement (2 Available) | New with Tags $18.00 -
Consignment
Western Reins – Split, Pony Size | Used, Very Good $15.00
Showing 48 of 61 items
Show more productsStill thinking? Your picks
Recently viewed
Can’t find what you need?
Lots of tack comes in that isn’t online yet. Ask us and we’ll check the racks.
Sort by Size
Mini/Pony Tack
Western Saddle Barrel Mini 8" Package *NEW*
$1,070.00 $670.00
Western Headstall – Aztec Browband, Mini/Pony | New
$85.00 $71.00
Western Headstall – Butterfly Browband, Mini | New
$86.00 $65.00
Bit – No Pinch Dogbone Snaffle, 5" | New
$76.00 $56.00
Bit – Cowhorse Dogbone Snaffle, Mini, 4" | New
$71.00 $51.00
Western Cinch – Neoprene, Mini/Pony, 18" | New
$60.00 $47.00
Western Cinch – Rope, Mini/Pony, 18" | New
$45.00 $32.00
Surcingle – Pony | Used
$30.00
Bell Boots – Mini | New
$38.00 $30.00
You have seen 36 out of 61 products
Finally, tack that actually fits your mini or pony, from saddles and bridles to blankets and halters.
Shop new and gently used gear, including saddle packages and matching headstall and breast collar sets. Can't find it? Email Untamedhorsetack@icloud.com and we'll help you look.