Bits
Hundreds of western and English bits at used-tack prices, from snaffles and curbs to gags, Mylers and specialty mouthpieces. Trying a new bit doesn't have to…
Read more
Hundreds of western and English bits at used-tack prices, from snaffles and curbs to gags, Mylers and specialty mouthpieces.
Trying a new bit doesn't have to cost a fortune. Each listing shows the mouthpiece size, style and condition so you can find the right fit for your horse.
233items
Buying used tack
Most of our items are used
We make every effort to accurately document and show any defects or wear in our photos and descriptions. Want a closer look before you buy? Reach out, we're happy to help.
Showing 1 to 48 of 233 items
-
Consignment
Bit – Myler Correction Ported D-Ring, 5 1/4" | Used, Very Good $219.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Myler Eggbutt, 5.75" | Used, Very Good $175.00 -
Save 38%Consignment
Bit – Elliott Full Cheek, Twisted Copper, 6" | Used, Very Good $155.00$250.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Bitless Sidepull, Soft Leather | Used, Very Good $150.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Myler MBoy Low Port Comfort Snaffle, Eggbutt with Copper Roller, 5.25" | Used, Very Good $130.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Combo, 5.5" with Chain | Used, Like New $120.00 -
Consignment
Bit – O-Ring Snaffle, Copper Inlay, 5" | Used, Good $108.00 -
Consignment
Bit 4.5" Pervian Passo Copper $75.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Reinsman O-Ring Snaffle, Traditional Loose Rein, 5 1/4" | Used, Very Good $71.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle with 5.5" Bit & Reins – Schooling | Used $70.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle with Bit & Split Reins – Black Leather, 6" Snaffle, Horse Size | Used, Good $68.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle with Reins & Bit – Red Browband | Used, Good $65.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Gold Dog Bone, 5.5" | Used, Very Good $65.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Professional's Choice Bob Avila Cambria Snaffle, 4.5" | Used $65.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – Pony with 4.75" Bit & English Reins | Used, Good $58.00 -
Used
Western Bridle – 4.25" Bit & Rope Reins | Used, Good $57.00 -
Save 26%New
Bit – No Pinch Dogbone Snaffle, 5" | New $56.00$76.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – with Bit & Reins (#3) | Used $55.00 -
Consignment
Bit – French Link Full Cheek, 5.25" | Used, Very Good $55.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle – Brown with Bit & Reins | Used $55.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle – with D-Ring Bit & Training Reins | Used $55.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Combination, 4.5" | Used $55.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Eggbutt Snaffle, Copper, 5" | Used, Very Good $53.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle with Bit & Reins – Dark Brown, Warmblood | Used, Good $52.00 -
Save 28%New
Bit – Cowhorse Dogbone Snaffle, Mini, 4" | New $51.00$71.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Chifney, German Silver (#1) | Used $50.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Leather Side Pull, Standardbred, 5" | Used $50.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Full Cheek with Bit Guards, 5" | Used $50.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Shank, Copper Inlay, 5" with Chin Strap | Used, Good $46.00 -
Consignment
Bit – O-Ring Dogbone, 5.25" | Used $46.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – with Bit & Loop Reins | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Western Headstall with Bit – Dark Brown, Tooled Design, Horse | Used, Good $45.00 -
Consignment
Western Bridle – with Bit | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Half Cheek Snaffle, Brass, Standardbred, 5" (3 Available) | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Correction, 5" | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Correction, Copper, 5" | Used $45.00 -
Consignment
Bit – #2 with Chain, 4.5" | Used $45.00 -
New arrivalConsignment
Bit – Roller Curb, Slight Curb, Sweet Iron, 5" | Used, Good $43.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Dogbone, 5.5" | Used $42.00 -
New arrivalConsignment
Bit – Full Cheek Snaffle, Double Twisted Wire, Sweet Iron, 5.5" | Used, Good $40.00 -
Consignment
English Bridle – with Twisted Snaffle 5" (Rein Braiding Needs Repair) | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Chifney (#3) | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – 5" (#5) | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – D-Ring, 4.5" (B) | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Pelham with Chin Chain, 5" | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Overcheck, Mini, Standardbred, 5" | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Eggbutt Snaffle, Stainless Steel, 4.75" | Used $40.00 -
Consignment
Bit – Double Bar Crabb Overcheck, Standardbred/Driving, 5" | Used $40.00
Showing 48 of 233 items
Show more productsStill thinking? Your picks
Recently viewed
Can’t find what you need?
Lots of tack comes in that isn’t online yet. Ask us and we’ll check the racks.
Sort by Size
Bits
Bit – Elliott Full Cheek, Twisted Copper, 6" | Used, Very Good
$250.00 $155.00
Bit – Myler MBoy Low Port Comfort Snaffle, Eggbutt with Copper Roller, 5.25" | Used, Very Good
$130.00
Bit – No Pinch Dogbone Snaffle, 5" | New
$76.00 $56.00
Bit – Cowhorse Dogbone Snaffle, Mini, 4" | New
$71.00 $51.00
Bit – Correction, 5" | Used
$45.00
You have seen 36 out of 233 products
Hundreds of western and English bits at used-tack prices, from snaffles and curbs to gags, Mylers and specialty mouthpieces.
Trying a new bit doesn't have to cost a fortune. Each listing shows the mouthpiece size, style and condition so you can find the right fit for your horse.